DATA PROTECTION SAFETY AND PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We process your data exclusively on the basis of legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

INFORMATION ON THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In the following we inform about the collection of personal data when using our website. Personal data is z. Name, address, e-mail address, user behavior.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AT YOUR CONTACT WITH US

When contacting us by e-mail or using the contact form, we will store the information you have provided (your name, e-mail address and telephone number) in order to process your request or provide you with the requested information deliver. Without your consent, this personal data will not be disclosed to third parties. We delete the data arising in this connection, after the storage is no longer necessary, unless the deletion stands contrary to legal retention periods.


COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AT YOUR VISIT TO OUR WEBSITE

In the case of merely informative use of our website, ie if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following information that is technically necessary for us to display our website and to ensure stability and security:

• your IP address
• Date and time of your request
• Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
• Content of your requirement (concrete page)
• Access Status / HTTP status code
• each transferred amount of data
• Website from which your request comes
• your browser
• Your operating system and its interface
• Language and version of your browser software.
These data can not be assigned to any specific persons without checking other data sources and we do not further evaluate these data as long as there is no illegal use of our website.

COOKIES

We use so-called cookies on our website. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.
We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.
Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.
Information on the nature of the cookies and the reasons for their use can be found in our Cookie Policy.


COOKIE CONSENT

When you access our website for the first time, a "cookie window" will appear, requesting your consent to the processing of data by cookies. Through a link in our privacy policy in the cookie window, we have informed you at the same time about the use of cookies. By using our website after your confirmation of the cookie message, you have accepted the data processing in accordance with the terms of the cookie statement.

COOKIE STATEMENT

PHPSESSID (session)
Purpose: This cookie stores your current session with respect to PHP applications, ensuring that all features of the page based on the PHP programming language are fully displayed.
Memory duration: Will be deleted after a browser session.
cookie_notice_accepted
Purpose: This cookie stores the user's confirmation regarding the cookie statement.
Storage duration: 1 month
cf7msm_check
Purpose: This cookie is generated by a plugin that we use for our contact forms.
Memory duration: Will be deleted after a browser session.
Validity of two years. Each new visit updates the expiration date. The cookie can also be completely deleted by a manual removal.

DURATION FOR WHICH YOUR PERSONAL RELATED DATA IS STORED

The criterion for the duration of the storage of personal data is the respective statutory retention period. After the deadline, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted, if they are no longer required to fulfill the contract or to initiate a contract.


YOUR RIGHTS

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion ("right to be forgotten"), limitation of processing, data portability, revocation of your consent and objection.
You also have the right to complain to the regulator if you believe that the processing of your personal data violates data protection law or otherwise your privacy claims have been violated in any way. In Austria, the competent supervisory authority is the Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB).

CHANGE OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy as necessary to comply with current legal requirements or to comply with changes in our service portfolio in the Privacy Policy. Your new visit will then be governed by the new privacy policy that you accept when using our website.